Mbarara District Service Commission Shortlist January 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR MBARARA DISTRICT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MBARARA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL

 

The following candidates whose names are indicated here below, have been shortlisted to fill the vacant posts advertised in Mbarara District Local Government and Mbarara Municipal Council.  They are required to appear for oral interviews on the dates indicated against their names.

 

All candidates MUST bring their ORIGINAL academic and professional documents, Identity card(s) from Institutions attended, appointment and confirmation letters (for serving officers) and any other documents deemed necessary for appointment.

 

VENUE FOR INTERVIEWS:              DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION

                                                       OFFICES –RDC BUILDING

TIME FOR INTERVIEWS:                  STARTING AT 9:00 AM

 

POST:    DEPUTY TOWN CLERK– SALARY SCALE UIE      

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Nakintu Sharifah

 

 

6th February 2018

2.   

 

Twinobusingye Jovanice

3.   

 

Mugisha Bamuhaira Richard

4.   

 

Bukomooko Daudi

5.   

 

Nuwamanya Robert

6.   

 

Epere Godfrey

 

POST:    DISTRICT ENGINEER – SALARY SCALE U1E

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Mwebaze Emmanuel

6th February 2018

2.   

 

Ngabirano Francis

 

POST:    SENIOR FISHERIES OFFICER, SALARY SCALE U3         

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Abomugisha Nicholas

7th February 2018

 

POST:    COMMERCIAL OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U4  

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.

Atukunda Francis  Rwikarira

7th February 2018

 

POST:    SENIOR VETERINARY OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U3  

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Christmas Dismas Baterana

7th February 2018

2.   

 

Amanyire Moses

 

POST:    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – SALARY SCALE U4            

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Mukasa Mansoor

7th February 2018

2.   

 

Turyamureeba David

 

POST:    PARISH CHIEF   – SALARY SCALE U5       

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.  

 

Katurebe Enelco

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th February 2018

2.  

 

Nabaasa Vincent

3.  

 

Abenitwe Annitah

4.  

 

Mugabi Robert

5.  

 

Tugume John Bosco

6.  

 

Muyambi Daniel

7.  

 

Natukunda Peruth

8.  

 

Kamuhangi Erinest

9.  

 

Asiimirwe Agatha

10.     

 

Mutaka Aiden

11.     

 

Rwegasira Ezera

12.     

 

Abawemukama Theophilus

13.     

 

Taremwa Innocent

14.     

 

Tuhaise Keneth

15.     

 

Ahimbisibwe Vererian

16.     

 

Musinguzi Onesmus

17.     

 

Atuheire Blace

18.     

 

Baguma Jovenal

19.     

 

Wanyana Annet

20.     

 

Murugayo Ronald

21.     

 

Turyamwijuka David

22.     

 

Atusasiire Winnie

23.     

 

Atuhaire Eunice

24.     

 

Ahirwe Madinah

25.     

 

Katwesigye Stellah

26.     

 

Byarugaba Julius

 

 

POST:    OFFICE ATTENDANT    – SALARY SCALE U8                

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.    

 

Twinomujuni Joel

 

 

 

 

7th February 2018