Home >> Opportunity >> Mbarara District Service Commission Shortlist January 2018

Mbarara District Service Commission Shortlist January 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR MBARARA DISTRICT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MBARARA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL

 

The following candidates whose names are indicated here below, have been shortlisted to fill the vacant posts advertised in Mbarara District Local Government and Mbarara Municipal Council.  They are required to appear for oral interviews on the dates indicated against their names.

 

All candidates MUST bring their ORIGINAL academic and professional documents, Identity card(s) from Institutions attended, appointment and confirmation letters (for serving officers) and any other documents deemed necessary for appointment.

 

VENUE FOR INTERVIEWS:              DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION

                                                       OFFICES –RDC BUILDING

TIME FOR INTERVIEWS:                  STARTING AT 9:00 AM

 

POST:    DEPUTY TOWN CLERK– SALARY SCALE UIE      

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Nakintu Sharifah

 

 

6th February 2018

2.   

 

Twinobusingye Jovanice

3.   

 

Mugisha Bamuhaira Richard

4.   

 

Bukomooko Daudi

5.   

 

Nuwamanya Robert

6.   

 

Epere Godfrey

 

POST:    DISTRICT ENGINEER – SALARY SCALE U1E

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Mwebaze Emmanuel

6th February 2018

2.   

 

Ngabirano Francis

 

POST:    SENIOR FISHERIES OFFICER, SALARY SCALE U3         

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Abomugisha Nicholas

7th February 2018

 

POST:    COMMERCIAL OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U4  

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.

Atukunda Francis  Rwikarira

7th February 2018

 

POST:    SENIOR VETERINARY OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U3  

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Christmas Dismas Baterana

7th February 2018

2.   

 

Amanyire Moses

 

POST:    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – SALARY SCALE U4            

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Mukasa Mansoor

7th February 2018

2.   

 

Turyamureeba David

 

POST:    PARISH CHIEF   – SALARY SCALE U5       

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.  

 

Katurebe Enelco

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th February 2018

2.  

 

Nabaasa Vincent

3.  

 

Abenitwe Annitah

4.  

 

Mugabi Robert

5.  

 

Tugume John Bosco

6.  

 

Muyambi Daniel

7.  

 

Natukunda Peruth

8.  

 

Kamuhangi Erinest

9.  

 

Asiimirwe Agatha

10.     

 

Mutaka Aiden

11.     

 

Rwegasira Ezera

12.     

 

Abawemukama Theophilus

13.     

 

Taremwa Innocent

14.     

 

Tuhaise Keneth

15.     

 

Ahimbisibwe Vererian

16.     

 

Musinguzi Onesmus

17.     

 

Atuheire Blace

18.     

 

Baguma Jovenal

19.     

 

Wanyana Annet

20.     

 

Murugayo Ronald

21.     

 

Turyamwijuka David

22.     

 

Atusasiire Winnie

23.     

 

Atuhaire Eunice

24.     

 

Ahirwe Madinah

25.     

 

Katwesigye Stellah

26.     

 

Byarugaba Julius

 

 

POST:    OFFICE ATTENDANT    – SALARY SCALE U8                

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.    

 

Twinomujuni Joel

 

 

 

 

7th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  8th February 2018

 

 

 

 

2.    

 

Atuhaire Prisca

3.    

 

Natwijuka Phiona

4.    

 

Siima Apophia

5.    

 

Naamara Olivia

6.    

 

Tumwine Edgar

7.    

 

Atuhe Hellen

8.    

 

Atwine Dice

9.    

 

Basemera Milly

10.

 

Ainembabazi Christine

11.

 

Akampumuza Joan

12.

 

Turyahabwe Juliet

13.

 

Mbabazi Mercy

14.

 

Ainomugisha B Hellen

15.

 

Natukunda Loyce

16.

 

Hamurungi Lozio

17.

 

Mushemeze Edward

18.

 

Ruhinda Raymond Mwesigwa

19.

 

Bahati Osbert

20.

 

Kavuma Joseph

21.

 

Kengabirano Judith

22.

 

Akakisiima Brenda

 


POST:    DRIVER   – SALARY SCALE U7        

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.  

 

Oworinawe Prospect

 

 

8th February 2018

 

 

 

 

8th February 2018

2.  

 

Mwiine Joseph

3.  

 

Byensi Prime

4.  

 

Ahimbisibwe Dickson

5.  

 

Kansiime Amon

6.  

 

Mujuni Brian Joseph

7.  

 

Kisaame Godfrey

8.  

 

Akantorana Hannington

9.  

 

Atuzarirwe Laban Kagubaire

10.     

 

Ngobi John

11.     

 

Mutabaazi Ronald

 

POST:    TOURISM OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U4

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.

Tukamwesiga Tolbert

 

9th February 2018

2.

Mugarura Hilary

3.

Karungi Gloria

4.

Ahimbisibwe Deogratius

5.

Kiconco Caroline

 

POST:    SENIOR ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK – SALARY SCALE U3         

S/N

NAME

DATE

2.  

 

Teriyeitu Julius  Baker

 

 

 

9th February 2018

3.  

 

Kyomugisha Sisterus

4.  

 

Atwine Angela

5.  

 

Twesigye CYP Mukombe

6.  

 

Kiconco K Jocelyn

7.  

 

Mushabe Henry

8.  

 

Byakatonda Teodoro

 

POST:    VERMIN CONTROL OFFICER – SALARY SCALE U4SC           

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Kaima Peter

9th February 2018

2.   

 

Mutabazi Maurice

 

POST:   NURSING OFFICER   – SALARY SCALE U4    

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.

Atwine Agatha

9th February 2018

 

2.

Kente Rosemary

 

POST:    PERSONAL SECRETARY   – SALARY SCALE        U4    

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Nuwamanya Mercy

9th February 2018

2.   

 

Kyokunzire R Edith

 

POST:    TOWN AGENT   – SALARY SCALE U5       

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.   

 

Rwegasira Ezera

 

9th February 2018

2.   

 

Taremwa Innocent

3.   

 

Akampumuza Joan

4.   

 

Ahirwe Madinah

5.   

 

Natukunda Peruth

6.   

 

Abenitwe Annitah

 

POST:    AGRICULTURAL OFFICER    – SALARY SCALE U4SC 

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.

Tumwesigye Lawrence

 

9th February 2018

2.

Bigirwa Bob

3.

Kebirungi Edith

 

POST:    DEPUTY HEADTEACHER   – SALARY SCALE U5   

S/N

NAME

DATE

1.  

 

Sanyu Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th February 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th February 2018

 

 

 

2.  

 

Kananura Wilberforce

3.  

 

Katureebe David

4.  

 

Aheebwa Harriet

5.  

 

Nyabwangu Jolly

6.  

 

Mwetegyereze Joseph

7.  

 

Tukahirwa Allen Kosia

8.  

 

Mujuni Silver

9.  

 

Asiimwe Leonard

10.     

 

Tibakanya Annah

11.     

 

Nuwabine Dan

12.     

 

Muhereza Vincent

13.     

 

Kwesiga Philemon

14.     

 

Bekunda George William

15.     

 

Kiconco Enid

16.     

 

Asiimwe Asuman

17.     

 

Byarugaba Catherine Margie

18.     

 

Turyasiima John

19.     

 

Kwarisiima Didus

20.     

 

Mujuni Albert

21.     

 

Kebirungi Jeniva

22.     

 

Tushemerirwe Joseline

23.     

 

Ndyomugyenyi Asaph

24.     

 

Arinaitwe Catherine

25.     

 

Munyangyeyo Dicklax

26.     

 

Byaruhanga Silver

27.     

 

Bamwesigye Geoffrey

28.     

 

Mubangizi Kwatakanwa Callixtus

29.     

 

Birungi Eliab

30.     

 

Tumusiime Janeva

31.     

 

Twebaze Ernest

32.     

 

Lunja Jane

33.     

 

Tusingwire Emmanuel Davis

34.     

 

Nuwamanya Naboth L Pilot

35.     

 

Tumwebaze Resty

36.     

 

Aturinde Nelson Kagurukye

37.     

 

Kiconco Betty

38.     

 

Katwesigye Provia

39.     

 

Kyoshaba Justine

40.     

 

Kalyango Ronald

41.     

 

Naturinda William

42.     

 

Asiimwe Specius Mbabazi

43.     

 

Nantale Joseline

44.     

 

Kokunda Anne Banturaki

45.     

 

Mugisha Atuhaire Sylivia

46.     

 

Night Kellen

47.     

 

Mwine Moses

48.     

 

Twinomugisha Vincent

49.     

 

Namanya Richard

50.     

 

Kyotungire Rosette

51.     

 

Magara Simon

52.     

 

Karuhanga Jovairo

53.     

 

Narukwata Juliet

54.     

 

Arinaitwe Annet

55.     

 

Atuhaire Mable

56.     

 

Kanyesigye Jaireth

57.     

 

Mujuni Godfrey

58.     

 

Tumusiime Grace

59.     

 

Ainomugisha Angello Bahwaitima Zobia

60.     

 

Twinomujuni Adrian

61.     

 

Bigumire Warren Tugume 

62.     

 

Atukunda Addah Enid

63.     

 

Kadiisi Juliet

64.     

 

Ahairwe Juliet

65.     

 

Kemigisha Hope Begumanya

66.     

 

Aine Patience

67.     

 

Katokwa Didy

68.     

 

Nshekanabo Tumuhaise Jonathan

69.     

 

Bampabwire Simeon

70.     

 

Kyabishiki Mary

71.     

 

Tumuhairwe Jackson

72.     

 

Ahimbisibwe Ruth

 

 

 

 

 

            12th February 2018

 

 

 

73.     

 

Katsigaire Benon

74.     

 

Muhumuza Richard

75.     

 

Nyamwiza Rabbecca

76.     

 

Kasule David

77.     

 

Atuhaire Jane

78.     

 

Mujuni Evarest

79.     

 

Ahimbisa Salome Mugabi

80.     

 

Kasande Angel Bahazibwe

81.     

 

Tibikunda Paulina

82.     

 

Mwebaze Charles Barikuma

83.     

 

Asingire Francisco

84.     

 

Amanya Richards

85.     

 

Ruzoora Dan

86.     

 

Nshemereirwe Gauddy

87.     

 

Tumuhimbise Proviah

88.     

 

Zinshanga Asiimwe Charles

 

 

Katusiime Sulaina

 

PHRO/SECRETARY DSC-MBARARA